Association class

2014 Michigan Interscholastic Volleyball Coaches Association Class B All-State Teams

Lake Odessa Lakewood’s Vanessa Reynhout (15) celebrates after a point during the Class B semi-final against Battle Creek Harper Creek at Kellogg Arena in Battle Creek on Thursday November 20, 2014. Reynhout was selected to the MIVCA Class B All team -State. (Mike Mulholland | MLive.com)

The 2014 Class B All-State Teams Selected by the Michigan Interscholastic Volleyball Coaches Association:

FIRST TEAM

  • Vanessa Reynhout, Lake Odessa Lakewood
  • Meredith Norris, Corunna
  • Laura Wilson, North Branch
  • Madelynn Ruhlman, North Branch
  • Kendall Latshaw, Harper Creek
  • Emma Hess, Chelsea
  • Katherine Carlson, Notre-Dame Preparatory
  • Emma Kowalkowski, Notre-Dame Preparatory
  • Hailey Richardson, Huron
  • Rachel Anderson, Sturgis
  • Ali Bastianelli, Marysville
  • Brittany Maxwell, Armada

SECOND TEAM

  • Morgan Briggs, Cadillac
  • Sierra Schuitema, Grant
  • Gabie Shellenberger, Lake Odessa Lakewood
  • Abigael Brenke, Perry
  • Madison Miners, North Branch
  • Brooke Smith, Cros-Lex
  • Sarah Tabit, Mont Morris
  • Olivia Leson, Harper Creek
  • Emily Tanki, Father Gabriel Richard
  • Paige Hudgin, Ida
  • Ashley Knutson, Notre-Dame Preparatory
  • Olivia Welch, Vicksburg

THIRD TEAM

  • Alyssa Myers, Whitehall
  • Kelsee Zuidema, Lake Spring
  • Emily Kalmink, Grand Rapids South Christian
  • Lauren Trisch, Forest Hills East
  • Lauren Huebner, Swan Valley
  • Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth
  • Hannah Tabit, Mont Morris
  • McKenna Ott, Haslett
  • Rylee Rosentreter, Chelsea
  • Kayla March, Ladywood
  • Emily Reedy, the divine child
  • Devan Valko, Marysville

HONORABLE MENTION

  • Leah Hall, Kingsley
  • Lauren Helsen, Coopersville
  • Annah Prys, Ludington
  • Rachel Brown, Whitehall
  • Veronica O’Connor, Forest Hills East
  • Charlie Smith, Lake Odessa Lakewood
  • Franki Strefling, Buchanan
  • Jordan Pikaart, Hamilton
  • Charley Andrews, Harper Creek
  • Renée Sturm, Williamston
  • Kerstin DeLand, Ida
  • Margaret Payne, Cranbrook Kingswood
  • Isabella Bucchi, Notre-Dame Preparatory
  • Taylor Alexander, Detroit Country Day
  • Haley Moores, Ladywood
  • Niki Polce, Huron
  • Kaitlin Dobrowolski, Cheboygan
  • Lindsey Mertz, Frankenmuth
  • Payton Husson, Marysville
  • Rachel LaCavera, Armada
  • Kate Tobin, Grosse-Île
  • Kelsey Metzger, Sturgis
  • Hannah Landis, Three Rivers
  • Jordan VanOss, Three Rivers


Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *